2017 Event Winners & Entrants List

Event 1 GWN7 Production Cars Pre 1984 #21 Cameron Jones
    1976 Ford Escort
Event 2 Tourism WA Sport & Race Cars Pre 1960 #34 Mike Sherrell
    1949 MG TC
Event 3 Triple M Historic Touring Cars Red Flag
    No winner
Event 4 Amazing Albany Race Cars 1935 - 1982 #43 David Stean
   2008/1966 Ford GT40 Replica
Event 5 Coastal Cranes Sports Cars #168 Martin Falconer
    Datsun 260Z 2+2
Event 6 Motel Le Grande
     The Vintage Sports Car Club Trophy
#71 Peter Hammond
    1970 Mini Cooper Deluxe
Event 7 Great Southern Weekender
     The Bill Theyer Memorial Trophy
#45 Geoff Findlay
    1949 Riley Sports 2door
Event 8 GWN7
     The Stan Starcevich Trophy
#75 Shane Udecz
    1968 Ford Cortina MKII
Event 9 Eyerite Signs
     The Percy Chapman Memorial Trophy
#301 Nic Webb
    1973 Holden Torana GTR
Event 10 City of Albany
    The Albany Tourist Trophy
#170 Ivan Michelsen
    1969 MGC GT
Event 11 Great Southern Development Commission Production Cars Pre 1984 #21 Cameron Jones
    1976 Ford Escort
Event 12 United Fuel Services Sport & Race Cars Pre 1960 #7 Geert De Klerk
    1936 Austin Seven Special
Event 13 Ken Stone Motor Trimmers Historic Touring Cars #72 Steve Bruce
    1964 Morris Mini Cooper S
Event 14 Albany Auto One Race Cars 1935 - 1982 #15 Bruce Jones
    1965 Ford Clubman Special
Event 15 VSCC Sports Cars #124 Paul Bevis
    1972 Fiat Abarth 124 Rally

Entrants List

GROUP 1 PRODUCTION CARS
CAR No Driver Year Vehicle Capacity Colour
8 Bill CLAZIE 1979 Ford Falcon XD 5800 Blue
8 Tony ROSKELL 1971 Holden Torana 5000 White/black
15 Glen COUPAR 1980 Ford Escort RS2000 1998 White
17 Ramon PANIZZA 1976 Ford Escort 2000 White/blue stripe
21 Cameron JONES 1976 Ford Escort 1993 Blue
22 Dave BARTLETT 1980 Ford Escort Mk2 1993 Blue / White
27 Terry VAN DE WYNGAARD 1971 Datsun 1600 2800 Red
29 Terry MASSARA 1976 Holden Torana Hatch 5000 Black
30 Gavin CONNOLLY 1965 Morris mini Deluxe 1293 Blue
39 Paul BARTLETT 1972 Ford Escort Mk1 1993 Blue
40 Thomas CONNOLLY 1966 Morris mini 1380 Blue
44 Jim FALCONER 1976 Holden Torana 5800 Green
55 Mendo JONCEVSKI 1968 Ford Mustang 5000 White
66 Ted CURR 1966 Morris Cooper S 1310 Green/white
71 Peter HAMMOND 1970 Mini Cooper Deluxe 1310 Blue
73 Arron BIRMINGHAM 1974 Ford Escort MK1 2000 Orange
75 Col LLOYD 1979 Ford Escort RS2000 1998 Red
78 Peter PISCONERI 1970 Ford Falcon XW 3930 Burgundy
80 Gerard TAYLOR 1980 Ford Escort RS2000 2000 Yellow
82 Syd JENKINS 1965 Morris Cooper S 1293 Red/white
88 Peter CALLO 1968 Camaro SS 5800 Blue/silver
89 Daryl KOWALD 1968 Datsun 1600 sedan 1800 White
91 Chris MALONE 1971 Ford Escort 1998 White
99 Brian SMITH 1981 Holden Commodore VC 5000 Red/White/Blue
125 Steve BOYLE 1972 Fiat 125 T 1649 Yellow
127 Mark SYNNOT 1976 Holden Torana Hatch 5000 Red/black/white
151 Trevor BUISE 1984 Holden VK Group A 5000 Red/White
155 Kevin DONOVAN 1969 Morris Mini 1380 Red/White
172 Russell COOLEY 1971 Falcon XYGT HO 6200 Wild Violet
177 Robin FALCONER 1977 Datsun 200b 2040 Maroon
208 Lindsay HAMERSLEY 1970 Ford Falcon GT XW 6300 White
215 James HOPPER 1978 Ford Escort MK II 1993 Mustard
273 Andy CARRICK 1975 Ford Escort 1993 Blue
279 Jamie SCOTT 1973 Ford Escort RS 1998 White
GROUP 2 RACE CARS PRE 1960
CAR No Driver Year Vehicle Capacity Colour
3 Terry O'FLAHERTY 1938 Offen Hauser Open Wheeler 4200 Silver
4 Barry MACKINTOSH 1927 Bartlett Salmson Sansabastian 1096 Silver/red
7 Geert DE KLERK 1936 Austin Seven Special 750 Alminium
8 Simon FRY 1937 Austin 7 795 White
9 Kevin McMAHON 1947 MGY 1250 Red/silver
11 Kevin COOTE 1947 Bentley MK V1 4257 Green
14 Dick TURPIN 1960 Triumph Special 650 Red
17 Richard BAIRD 1937 Terraplane 4200 Blue
18 Bryan SCRIVENOR 1948 MGTC Racer 1250 Green
22 Stuart ELVIDGE 1939 Standard Flying Eight 1026 Blue
27 Ryan THEYER 1961 TQ George White Special 500 Silver
27 Graeme COCKS 1926 Chrysler Silverwings 4000 Black
29 Ross OXWELL 1929 Riley 9 Racing Special 1087 Aluminum
30 Neil GRANT 1929 Riley 9 Brooklands Special 1100 Green
33 Ed FARRAR 1933 MGJ2 860 BRGreen
34 Mike SHERRELL 1949 MGTC 1250 Silver/green
35 Larry COYLE 1946/58 Triumph Special TQ 650 Silver
36 Jack DEL BORRELLO 1939 Ford 10 Special "White Mouse" 1172 White
38 Hugh FRYER 1929 Austin Seven 747 Orange
42 David MARKICH 1958 Triumph TR3 1998 White
45 Geoff FINDLAY 1949 Riley Special 2500 Red
96 Don EDWARDS 1954 MGTF 1498 Red
99 Craig ATKINS 1951 Morgan + 4 1995 Cream/Black
105 Christopher MACKINTOSH 1926 Salmson GSS 1096 Silver/red
128 Rodney COCKS 1928 Ford Model A 3000 Red
GROUP 3 HISTORIC TOURING CARS
CAR No Driver Year Vehicle Capacity Colour
6 Bob O'NEIL 1964 Holden EH 2998 Red
7 Jim NEWELL 1964 Morris Cooper S 1293 White/blue
8 Laurie LAPSLEY 1961 Jaguar MKII 3600 Cotswald Blue
12 Nick DANIELE 1965 Ford Cortina MKI GT 1500 Red
13 Michael GROGAN 1970 Ford Capri GT 2994 Diamond white/black
15 Bill MEEKE 1964 Falcon Rallye Sprint 4793 White
18 Gregory MARCHESI 1964 Prince Skyline GT 1988 Burgundy
19 Rodd QUINN 1971 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 coupe 105 1998 Blue/white
33 Patrick DICK 1964 Ford Mustang 4821 White
38 Michael HOLMES 1963 Ford Cortina Mk1 1500 White Maroon
44 Mitchell EVANS 1964 Morris Mini 1296 Red/White
49 John HARWOOD 1964 Ford Lotus Cortina MK1 1600 Red/Gold
56 Gary CROSSWELL 1956 Holden FE 2390 Blue
57 Scott MACKIE 1972 Holden Torana GTR XU1 3370 Green
58 Randle BEAVIS 1965 Lotus Cortina 1500 White/green stripe
60 Mike GALLAGHER 1963 Jaguar MKII 3800 Blue
62 Ken EADE 1962 Chrysler Valiant R series 3688 Green/yellow
63 Keith HORNSEY 1963 Studibaker Lark 4250 Dark Red
71 Martin DENNIS 1971 Datsun 1600 sedan 1600 Yellow
72 Steve BRUCE 1964 Morris Mini Cooper S 1293 Red/White
75 Shane UDECZ 1968 Ford Cortina MKII 1600 Red
81 Mark ABBOTT 1964 Morris Cooper S 1293 Blue
88 Frank VISKOVICH 1964 Ford Mustang 4729 Blue/white
96 Kevin ORGAN 1968 HK 327 GTS Monaro 5508 Blue
99 Lance STANNARD 1964 Morris Cooper S 1298 Burgundy
108 James ALBERTI 1971 Falcon XY 5800 Purple
117 Roger CATIONS 1966 Ford Cortina GT 1498 Green
122 Glenn BADGER 1971 Ford XW GT 5800 Orange
125 Iain SIMPSON 1972 Fiat 125 T 1649 Yellow
142 Ken WALLER 1970 Volvo 142.5 2000 Red
GROUP 4 SPORTS RACING CARS
CAR No Driver Year Vehicle Capacity Colour
3 Gerry JONES 0 Westfield X1 1380 Green
6 Dick WARD 1967 Fiat Abarth TCR 2005 Brown
7 Humphrey HALE 1968 Triumph 2.5PI 2498 White
10 Phil SHEPHARD 1962 E-Type Jaguar Coupe 3800 Light Blue
10 Gordon MITCHELL 1978 Fiat X1/9 Abarth Prototipo Rep 1995 Red/yellow
11 John MORROW 1981 Porsche 911 SC 3000 Black
15 Bruce N JONES 1965 Ford Clubman Special 1500 Green
19 Dillon QUINN 1964 Whitehead Speical 1600 Green/gold/white
21 Thomas BENSON 1952 BMH Comicbook Special 2438 Yellow
36 David WARD 1977 Porsche 911 Carrera 3186 White
43 David STEAN 1966 GT40 Replica 6800 Green
45 Andrew MURRAY 1969/83 Lotus Super 7 Replica 1700 Black/Orange
50 Phil MOORE 2005 Ford GT40 Replica 5000 yellow
53 Terence HILL 2010 Clubman Lotus 7 Replica 1998 Yellow
54 Bert van Zuylen 1977 Alfa Romeo GTV 200 1997 Red
55 David BLAINEY 1970 Porsche 911 S 3367 Red
56 Kingsley JONES 1956 Ford Zepher Special 4600 Orange
69 Eddie MELLE 1970 Bolwell MK 7 3300 Black
101 David SHENNAN 1953 Jaguar XK120 coupe 4200 white
110 Luke ZAMBOTTI 1956 Jaguar D type 3800 Green
117 Evan JONES 1983 Lotus Super 7 Replica 1700 Red
217 Tony BRETT 1990 Westfield 1600 Black
301 Victor (Nic) WEBB 1973 Holden Torana GTR 3300 Red
911 John WEBB 1976 Porsche Carrera 3.0 2993 Black
GROUP 5 SPORTS CARS
CAR No Driver Year Vehicle Capacity Colour
3 Michael BROUGHTON 1965 Porsche 356sc Coupe 1720 Light Ivory
10 Geoff HENDER 1973 Triumph TR6 2500 Blue
17 Irad DICKERSON 1980 Porsche 924T Coupe 1984 White
19 Todd QUINN 1971 Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 coupe 105 1998 Blue/white
20 Chris BOTHAM 1975 Datsun 260Z 2850 Red
30 Allan GUELFI 1976 Porsche 911 3000 Yellow
34 Daniel SHERRELL 1949 MGTC 1250 Silver/green
40 Colin MORRISON 1969 MGB Roadster 1789 Silver
47 Peter PELHAM 1974 Datsun 260Z 2+2 2565 Red
50 Rodney S SMITH 1972 Triumph TR6 2500 Red
56 Andrew MURDOCH 1972 MGB GT 3500 Black
59 Rami BRASS 1966 MGB 1800 Grey
60 James MASON 1969 Triumph Spitfire 1300 Blue
65 Nathan HADLOW 1973 Datsun 240Z 2800 Green
66 Craig SAYWELL 1974 Mazda RX3 coupe 1308 Orange
70 Nicholas AVES 1977 Triumph sedan 2500 Gold
83 Peter HALL 1975 Datsun 260Z 2753 White
84 Bill IRVINE 1974 Triumph TR6 2050 French Blue
84 Brian EYRE 1984 Peugeot 205 Gti 1900 Black
88 Ron FABRY 1961 MG Midget 1275 Red
96 Geoff HERBERT 1963 MGB 1842 Red
124 Paul BEVIS 1972 Fiat Abarth 134 Rallye 1756 White/blue
138 Mark JONES 1963 Triumph TR4 2200 White
150 Anthony MICHELSEN 1965 GT350 Mustang Fastback 4880 Red/gold
168 Martin FALCONER 1976 Datsun 260Z 2+2 2800 Orange
170 Ivan MICHELSEN 1969 MGCGT 2983 White
171 Graeme WHITTAKER 1984 Mitsubishi GSR Sigma 2600 Gold
177 Tim FALCONER 1977 Datsun 200b 2040 Maroon
181 Gary CUTLER 1977 Porsche 911 S 2687 Yellow
280 Peter HARROLD 1978 Datsun 280ZX 2860 White/blue
350 Ron TOMERINI 1965 Ford Mustang Fast back 5800 Blue/white